NAFEM presidents

2020-2021
Robert M. Connelly, CFSP
Henny Penny Corporation

Past presidents

2018-2019
Joseph Carlson, CFSP
Lakeside Manufacturing, Inc.

2016-2017
Kevin A. Fink, CFSP
NorLake/MasterBilt

2014-2015
Michael L. Whiteley, CFSP
Hatco Corporation

2012-2013
Thomas R. Campion, CFSP
Franke Foodservice Systems, Inc.

2010-2011
Steven R. Follett, CFSP
Follett Corporation

2008-2009
Paul K. Angrick, CFSP
Pitco/MagiKitch’n

2006-2007
Carol P. Wallace, CFSP
Cooper – Atkins Corporation

2004-2005
Steven D. Cobb, CFSP
Henny Penny Corporation

2002-2003
Mike L. Carpenter, CFSP
Focus Foodservice LLC

2000 – 2001
John G. Nackley, CFSP
InterMetro Industries Corporation

1998-1999
Keith Jaffee, CFSP
Focus Foodservice LLC

1997
Jeffrey P. Rhodenbaugh, CFSP (retired)
Carrier Commercial Refrigeration (CCR)

1996
Sanford A. Hahn
Perfection Equipment, Inc.

1995
Bernard G. Stever, CFSP (retired)
Middleby Wordwide

1994
George E. Baggott, CFSP (retired)
Cres Cor

1993
John Chernak, CFSP (deceased)
Tomlinson Industries

1992
David Ek, CFSP
Campus Products, Inc.

1991
Louise O’Sullivan, CFSP
PRIME Advantage

1990
Charles A. Brown
Legion Industries, Inc.

1989
Ira Kaplan, CFSP
Servolift-Eastern

1988
James Rafferty, CFSP (retired)
Blickman Supply Co.

1987
Ray H. Donovan (retired)
Lakeside Manufacturing, Inc.

1986
Robert Oswald (retired)
Southbend Escan

1985
Richard L. Cornelius (retired)
Stainless Fabricating Corp.

1984
Len Cantor (deceased)
Insinger Machine Co.

1983
Russell R. Campion (deceased)
Franke, Inc.

1982
Don S. Follett (retired)
Follett Corporation

1981
Robert L. George (deceased)
Oneida Foodservice

1980
Ronald M. Kasperzak (deceased)
Commercial Aluminum Cookware Co.

1979
S.M. Anoff (deceased)
Franklin Products Corp.

1978
Richard Maslow (retired)
InterMetro Industries Corporation

1977
William J. Quinn (deceased)
Wells Bloomfield Manufacturing Co.

1976
Robert D. Jaffee (retired)
AMCO, A Leggett & Platt Co.

1975
L. Frank Moore (retired)
Frymaster Corporation

1974
Melvin B. Lee (retired)
Libbey Glass

1973
John L. Mozley (retired)
Mozley Manufacturing Co.

1972
Robert F. Knight (deceased)
Hobart Corporation

1971
Robert K. Parmacek, CFSP (retired)
Carlisle FoodService Products

1970
E.J. Alexander Jr. (retired)
Cory Food Services, Inc.

1969
Gordon F. Oates (retired)
Vulcan-Hart Company

1968
Stanley F. Campion (deceased)
Syracuse China

1967
J. Harrison Holman (deceased)
The Holman Group

1966
C.K. Litman (deceased)
Koch Refrigeration

1964-1965
Louis Maslow (deceased)
InterMetro Industries Corporation

1961-1963
Gale Blakeslee (deceased)
G.S. Blakeslee Co.

1958-1960
John T. Helig (retired)
Savory Equipment Co.

1955-1957
William T. Hutchinson (deceased)
International Silver

1952-1954
Alfred J. Fava (deceased)
American Machinery & Foundry

1948-1951
Kurt Seelbach (deceased)
Cleveland Range Co.